Results

Throughout the competition, you can find here the results and classification of each of the competition’s phase, including the Match Reports and other relevant attachments.

After each match’s end, a non official results attachment will be posted, until the official results are available.

You can find the Match Schedule and other competition related schedules by clicking here.

Name Phase Team A Score A Score B Team B Link Match Documents
Match 1: Portugal vs England Groups Phase Portugal 0 5 England Match Report
Match 2: Netherlands vs Denmark Groups Phase Netherlands 14 0 Denmark Match Report
Match 3: Ireland vs Finland Groups Phase Ireland 10 0 Finland Match Report
Match 4: Russia vs Germany Groups Phase Russia 4 0 Germany Match Report
Match 5: Scotland vs Nothern Ireland Groups Phase Scotland 3 1 Northern Ireland Match Report
Match 6: Finland vs Netherlands Groups Phase Finland 0 14 Netherlands Match Report
Match 7: Denmark vs Ireland Groups Phase Denmark 0 12 Ireland Match Report
Match 8: Nothern Ireland vs Russia Groups Phase Northern Ireland 0 2 Russia Match Report
Match 9: Germany vs Scotland Groups Phase Germany 0 7 Scotland Match Report
Match 10: Portugal vs Ukraine Groups Phase Portugal 1 6 Ukraine Match Report
Match 11: Ukraine vs England Groups Phase Ukraine 1 1 England Match Report
Match 12: Netherlands vs Ireland Groups Phase Netherlands 0 1 Ireland Match Report
Match 13: Finland vs Denmark Groups Phase Finland 1 2 Denmark Match Report
Match 14: Russia vs Scotland Groups Phase Russia 3 0 Scotland Match Report
Match 15: Nothern Ireland vs Germany Groups Phase Northern Ireland 1 0 Germany Match Report
Match 16: 4th Group A vs 4th Group B Round Robin Finland 1 5 Germany Match Report
Match 17 - QF 1: Winner A 3rd vs Group B/C Quarter Finals Ireland 6 2 Portugal Match Report
Match 18 - QF 2: Winner B vs Runner up C Quarter Finals Russia 5 1 England Match Report
Match 19 - QF 3 Winner C 3rd vs Group A/B Quarter Finals Ukraine 6 0 Northern Ireland Match Report
Match 20 - QF 4: Runner up A vs Runner up B Quarter Finals Netherlands 3 0 Scotland Match Report
Match 21: 4th Group B 3rd vs Group A/B/C Round Robin Germany 4 1 Denmark Match Report
Match 22: Loser QF1 vs Loser QF4 Semi-Finals Portugal 0 6 Scotland Match Report
Match 23: Loser QF2 vs Loser QF3 Semi-Finals England 7 1 Northern Ireland Match Report
Match 24: Winner QF1 vs Winner QF4 Semi-Finals Ireland 2 3 Netherlands Match Report
Match 25: Winner QF2 vs Winner QF3 Semi-Finals Russia 4 5 Ukraine Match Report
Match 26: 3rd Group A/B/C vs 4th Group A Round Robin Denmark 6 0 Finland Match Report
Match 27: Loser match 22 vs Loser match 23 Finals Portugal 5 4 Northern Ireland Match Report
Match 28: Winner match 22 vs Winner match 23 Finals Scotland 0 0 England Match Report
Match 29: Loser match 24 vs Loser match 25 Finals Ireland 0 3 Russia Match Report
Finals: Winner match 24 vs Winner match 25 Finals Netherlands 0 3 Ukraine Match Report
Group: A
Team MP MW MT ML Goals GF GA PTS
Ireland Ireland 3 3 0 0 23 23 0 9
Netherlands 3 2 0 1 27 28 1 6
Denmark 3 1 0 2 -25 2 27 3
Finland Finland 3 0 0 3 -25 1 26 0
Group: B
Team MP MW MT ML Goals GF GA PTS
Russia 3 3 0 0 9 9 0 9
Scotland Scotland 3 2 0 1 6 10 4 6
Nothern Ireland Northern Ireland 3 1 0 2 -3 2 5 3
Germany Germany 3 0 0 3 -12 0 12 0
Group: C
Team MP MW MT ML Goals GF GA PTS
Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 1 0 5 7 2 4
England England 2 1 1 0 5 6 1 4
Portugal Portugal 2 0 0 2 -10 1 11 0
Goals: 8
Name Team
Iljas Visker Netherlands
Goals: 7
Name Team
Peter Kooij Netherlands
Goals: 5
Name Team
Dillon Sheridan Ireland Ireland
Eduard Ramonov Russia
Michael Barker England England
Tomiwa Badun Ireland Ireland
Goals: 4
Name Team
Alexander Kuligin Russia
Anton Saedt Netherlands
Barry Halloran Scotland Scotland
Gary Messett Ireland Ireland
Jack Rutter England England
Lars Conijn Netherlands
Luke Evans Ireland Ireland
Goals: 3
Name Team
Aaron Tier Ireland Ireland
Alexey Chesmin Russia
Conny Fritsch Germany Germany
Emil Møller Denmark
Jonathan Paterson Scotland Scotland
Kevin Wermeester Germany Germany
Lasha Murvanadze Russia
Laurie McGinley Scotland Scotland
Martin Hickman Scotland Scotland
Mitch Lebon Netherlands
Oleksandr Devlysh Ukraine Ukraine
Ryan Walker Nothern Ireland Northern Ireland
Stephan Lokhoff Netherlands
Victor Sørensen Denmark
Vitalii Romanchuk Ukraine Ukraine
Vítor Vilarinho Portugal Portugal
Goals: 2
Name Team
Darragh Byrne Ireland Ireland
David Levy Nothern Ireland Northern Ireland
Dmytro Molodtsov Ukraine Ukraine
Eric O’ Flaherty Ireland Ireland
George Fletcher England England
Hendrik Rodenburg Netherlands
Peter Hansen Denmark
Philipp Freudinger Germany Germany
Podge Leacy Ireland Ireland
Tiago Ramos Portugal Portugal
Volodymyr Antoniuk Ukraine Ukraine
Goals: 1
Name Team
Andreas Simonsen Denmark
Blair Glynn Scotland Scotland
Christian Canning Nothern Ireland Northern Ireland
Daan Dikken Netherlands
Denys Ponomarov Ukraine Ukraine
Dmitrii Pestritsov Russia
Dmytro Hetman Ukraine Ukraine
Frederic Heinze Germany Germany
Glenn Sambleben Denmark
Jake Brown England England
James Blackwell England England
Jamie Mitchell Scotland Scotland
Janne Helander Finland Finland
Joey Mense Netherlands
Jordan Walker Nothern Ireland Northern Ireland
Joseph Markey Ireland Ireland
Mark Robertson Scotland Scotland
Mikael Jukarainen Finland Finland
Myron Gebbink Netherlands
Oliver Nugent England England
Peter Cotter Ireland Ireland
Rui Rocha Portugal Portugal
Ryan Nolan Ireland Ireland
Stefan Boersma Netherlands
Thomas Brown Scotland Scotland
Tiago Carneiro Portugal Portugal
Viacheslav Larionov Russia
Vitaliy Trushev Ukraine Ukraine
Yevhen Zinoviev Ukraine Ukraine